?

Log in

 
 
29 June 2011 @ 08:44 pm
I Will Go Down With This Ship: Pezberry  
Photobucket



5 Icons

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket



1 Drabble

Title:Untitled Drabble
Pairing:One Sided Santana/Rachel
Wordcount: 157
Summary: Santana has a secret.
Author’s Notes: I don't write, I am not a writer in the least bit. This is awful and OOC and unbetaed and uncreative. Don't say I didn't warn you.

She’s not sure how she found herself here, she can’t even remember when the whole damn thing started and she doesn’t know why it did but here she sits every day in the back of a near empty auditorium her eyes fixed on the tiny figure on the stage.

Every afternoon Santana’s heart pounds wildly in her chest as she risks getting caught but it’s worth it. It’s a time where she can drop the bitch act and just watch. Outside of this room she’ll put her down at every opportunity, she won’t let anyone see through her and no one will ever know, but in here she can stop pretending even briefly that she’s not in love with Rachel Berry.

Perhaps one day she’ll gather up the courage, she’ll march right up to Rachel, and kiss her straight on the mouth but until then her afternoons in the auditorium watching her sing will have to do.




1 Mini Fanmix
Photobucket




Hem of Your Garment-Cake
I am intrinsically no good
I have a heart that's made of wood
I am only biding time
Only reciting memorized lines
And I'm not fit to touch
The hem of your garment


Baby Did a Bad Bad Thing-Chris Isaak
Baby did a bad bad thing,
baby did a bad bad thing.
You ever love someone so much
You thought your little heart was gonna break in two?
I didn't think so.


The First Taste-Fiona Apple
I lie in an early bed
Thinking late thoughts
Waiting for the black
To replace my blue
I do not struggle
In your web
Because it was my
Aim to get caught


Time Is Running Out-Muse
You're something beautiful
A contradiction
I wanna play the game
I want the friction


Lentil-Sia
You were waiting for me, you saw me, you saw me
As I wish the whole world would
You would never hurt me, desert me or work me
For all the things you thought you could




Get the Mix here

1 Mini Picspam

Photobucket
TUMBLR

5 extra icons

PhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucketPhotobucket
 
 
 
Amyodd_one_around on June 30th, 2011 12:56 am (UTC)
everything looks lovely :D
Love your picspam and icons
i'm a loner dottie;a rebelhaughtymelodic on June 30th, 2011 01:22 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Lilyburntheflaws on June 30th, 2011 01:14 am (UTC)
That first mini picspam is lovely! And for some reason the icon of them in their red dresses with their boobs popping kinda made me laugh. :P Great job on finishing so quickly!
i'm a loner dottie;a rebel: spn | castielhaughtymelodic on June 30th, 2011 01:24 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! And hehe I didn't notice their boobs popping out, I just thought it kind of looked like Rachel was sneaking up on her.
real life blaine anderson.helinho on June 30th, 2011 01:17 am (UTC)
HAY SHIP TWIN!! This is awesome! I actually loved the drabble (I mean it!) and your picspams are gorgeous. Also, HOLY CRAP does Time is Running Out fit. I don't know why I didn't think of that for my mix! Great job!! (PS: I apologize in advance if some of our icons are similar, haha. -.-)
i'm a loner dottie;a rebel: skins | katiehaughtymelodic on June 30th, 2011 01:25 am (UTC)
AHH I am so excited to see your post, I love Pezberry! And thanks for the compliment, I don't ever write so thank you! I actually used Time Is Running Out for my Santana fanmix a few challenges back but the song suits her and anyone you ship her with so well I think.
Trina: GLEE => Glee Santana Evil Smileneonhope on June 30th, 2011 01:43 am (UTC)
PEZBERRY. <33

I'm doing this for mine as well, I've just got to finish up my free choice and I'm ready to post.

It looks amazing! =3
i'm a loner dottie;a rebel: comm | jeff and anniehaughtymelodic on June 30th, 2011 01:49 am (UTC)
Oh yay! can't wait to see yours, all the Pezberry love!

Thank you :)
silently_forgot on June 30th, 2011 02:10 am (UTC)
PEZBERRY!! I really love the picspam.
i'm a loner dottie;a rebel: dw | hand holdhaughtymelodic on June 30th, 2011 12:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
Chelseaoh_hail_nah on June 30th, 2011 05:51 am (UTC)
Pezberry was my choice too!

These are all wonderful, and I love your icons!
i'm a loner dottie;a rebel: glee | adorable emmahaughtymelodic on June 30th, 2011 12:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you!Going to look at yours right now!
c0ntrarywisec0ntrarywise on June 30th, 2011 07:53 am (UTC)
Excellent! I liked everything :) The drabble was cool and the song picks were good (speaking of, I love the crap out of the playlist you made me <3 I think I've listened to "Annie Waits" and "Hell" the most).
i'm a loner dottie;a rebel: tw | jackhaughtymelodic on June 30th, 2011 12:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks, I was almost terrified to write the drabbbe because I just do not write. So glad you liked the playlist and ahhh Annie Waits<3 love Ben Folds :)
Suejyusan on June 30th, 2011 10:56 am (UTC)
Ohmygod that drabble T_T

Wonderful spam!
i'm a loner dottie;a rebel: psych | shawn/juliethaughtymelodic on June 30th, 2011 12:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
The Teasemaster: glee - santana - rambunctious twinstinylegacies on July 10th, 2011 11:08 pm (UTC)
Love the picspam!!!